Jeff Weber Rare Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 [BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. A Bibliography of Sir Thomas Browne.
Cambridge: Cambridge University Press 1924 hardcover 1 
Limited Edition of 500 copies. 8vo. xii, 255 pp. 5 plates (including frontis.), 36 reproductions of title-pages, index. Original black cloth, gilt-stamped cover and spine titles, dust-jacket. Near fine. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BROWNE, Thomas. Certain miscellany tracts.
London: Charles Mearne 1684 hardcover 1 
8vo. [10], 215, [6] pp. Frontis. port., index. Modern brown calf with black spine label. Fine. 
Price: 850.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BROWNE, Sir Thomas. Religio Medici (Abridged).
London: C. W. Daniel, [no date] ca 1930 paperback 1 
12mo. 19 pp. Printed wrappers. FINE. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BROWNE, Thomas. Religio Medici and Other Essays.
London: Chapman & Hall, [c 1911] hardcover 2 
Series: Books of the Verulam Club. 8vo. 231 pp. Gilt-stamped paper-backed boards; extremities lightly rubbed, rear cover a bit scuffed. Bookplate. Very good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 BROWNE, Thomas. Religio Medici. Its sequel Christian morals. With resemblant passages from Cowper’s Task, and a verbal index.
Philadelphia: Lea & Blanchard 1844 hardcover 3 
12mo. xxii, 226 pp. Light foxing. Original brown blind-stamped cloth, gilt-stamped spine title; covers rubbed, spine ends frayed. Bookplate of Charles Atwood Kofoid. Good. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Archivescalifornia.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Borgasorusbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Brookingsbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Bythebooklc.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Everyotherbook.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Jackdawbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Jgwbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Kbookscanada.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Lincbook.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Mysticlink.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Nomadestore.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Odonoghuebooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Primrosehillbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Psychobabel.eu
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Riversedgebooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Salsusbooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Sandyaco.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Taylorsbookpage.net
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Thebearbookcompany.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Thebooksellerinc.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Worldofrarebooks.com
[BROWNE, Thomas (1605-1682)] KEYNES, Geoffrey. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@WeberRareBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie